Mentions légales

Definitions

Customer: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of Articles 1123 et seq. of the Civil Code, or legal entity, who visits the Site which is the subject of these general conditions.
Services: https: //www.knuckle.rocks/ provides Customers with:

Content: All the elements constituting the information present on the Client's Site, in particular texts - images - videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as "Information (s)" which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by https://www.knuckle.rocks/ for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistical purposes.

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms "personal data", "data subject", "sub-processor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website.
By virtue of Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website https://www.knuckle.rocks/ are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: KNUCKLE ROCKS PROD - 2 RUE LOUIS PASTEUR 68100 MULHOUSE

Responsible for publication: KNUCKLE ROCKS PROD - contact@knuckle.rocks
The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster: Loïc Haas -www.haas-info.com
Host: ovh - 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix 1007
Data Protection Officer: KNUCKLE ROCKS PROD - contact@knuckle.rocks

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.
The Site constitutes a work of the mind protected by the provisions of the Code of Intellectual Property and the applicable International Regulations.
The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the https://www.knuckle.rocks/ website implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or completed at any time, and users of the https://www.knuckle.rocks/ site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance may however be decided by https://www.knuckle.rocks/, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.
The https://www.knuckle.rocks/ website is updated regularly by https://www.knuckle.rocks/. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless imposed on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

3. Description of services provided.
The https://www.knuckle.rocks/ website is intended to provide information about all of the company's activities.
https://www.knuckle.rocks/ strives to provide information on the https://www.knuckle.rocks/ website that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All information on the https://www.knuckle.rocks/ website is given as an indication and is likely to change. Furthermore, the information on the https://www.knuckle.rocks/ website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.
The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage linked to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a last generation browser updated
The site https://www.knuckle.rocks/ is hosted by a provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: No. 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best rate of accessibility. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible period of time, in particular for maintenance purposes, to improve its infrastructures, in the event of a failure of its infrastructures or if the Services generate traffic deemed abnormal.

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of malfunctioning of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment, particularly due to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.
https://www.knuckle.rocks/ is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds.
. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of: https: //www.knuckle.rocks/.

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.
https://www.knuckle.rocks/ acts as the publisher of the site. https://www. knuckle.rocks/ is responsible for the quality and truthfulness of the Content it publishes.

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the https://www.knuckle.rocks/ website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the https://www.knuckle.rocks/ website.
Interactive areas (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://www.knuckle.rocks/ reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photographs, etc.).

7. Management of personal data.
The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of 06 August 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for the collection of personal data

For the Personal Data collected in the context of the creation of the personal account of the User and his navigation on the Website, the person in charge of the processing of Personal Data is: KNUCKLE ROCKS PROD. https://www.knuckle.rocks/estrepresented by LOIC HAAS, its legal representative

As the person responsible for processing the data it collects, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is the Customer's responsibility to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with full information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of processing in accordance with reality.
Whenever https://www.knuckle.rocks/ processes Personal Data, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which https://www.knuckle.rocks/ processes them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ may process all or part of the data:

    • to enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
    • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking...): computer equipment used for navigation, IP address, password (hashed)
    • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://www.knuckle.rocks/: email address
  • to carry out communication campaigns (sms, email): telephone number, email address

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ does not sell your personal data, which is therefore only used for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulations in force, the Users of https://www.knuckle.rocks/ have the following rights:

    • right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of Users' data right of blocking or deletion of Users' personal data (article 17 RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited
    • right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c GDPR)
    • right to limit the processing of Users' data (Article 18 GDPR)
    • right to object to the processing of Users' data (Article 21 RGPD)
    • the right to portability of data provided by Users, when such data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 RGPD)
    • the right to define the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom https://www.knuckle.rocks/ should communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they will have previously designated

As soon as https://www.knuckle.rocks/ becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him/her, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ undertakes to destroy his/her data, except if their conservation is necessary for evidential purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://www.knuckle.rocks/ uses his/her Personal Data, to ask to rectify them or to oppose their processing, the User may contact https://www.knuckle.rocks/ in writing at the following address

KNUCKLE ROCKS PROD
2 RUE LOUIS PASTEUR 68100 MULHOUSE
In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https://www.knuckle.rocks/ to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport)

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://www.knuckle.rocks/ by law, particularly with regard to the retention or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://www.knuckle.rocks/ may file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular with the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "non-adequate" by the European Commission without informing the customer in advance. However, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors provided that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorised persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the attention of https://www.knuckle.rocks/, the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and communicate the corrective measures taken. Moreover https://www.knuckle.rocks/ does not collect any "sensitive data".

The User's Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of https://www.knuckle.rocks/ and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://www.knuckle.rocks/ are mainly the agents of our customer service.

7.5 Types of data collected

Concerning the users of a Site https://www.knuckle.rocks/, we collect the following data which are essential to the functioning of the service, and which will be kept for a maximum period of 9 months after the end of the contractual relation:
name, first name, postal address, email, telephone number

8. Incident notification
No matter how hard we try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We therefore cannot guarantee absolute security.
If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to keeping our customers fully informed of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site https://www.knuckle.rocks/ is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of https://www.knuckle.rocks/ and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the https://www.knuckle.rocks/ site.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and passwords.

When processing Personal Data, https://www.knuckle.rocks/prendtakes all reasonable steps to protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Hypertext links " cookies " and internet tags
The https://www.knuckle.rocks/ website contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of https://www.knuckle.rocks/. However, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ does not have the possibility of checking the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to deactivate the cookies, you accept that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. "COOKIES

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and stored within the User's terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies will not damage the User's terminal in any way.

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted and the searches carried out. This information enables https://www.knuckle.rocks/ to improve the content of the Site and the User's browsing experience.

Since Cookies facilitate browsing and/or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User may configure his/her browser to allow him/her to decide whether or not to accept them so that Cookies are recorded in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their sender. The User may also configure his or her browsing software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him or her from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be recorded in his or her terminal. https://www.knuckle.rocks/ informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that not all of the functionalities of his or her browsing software may be available.

If the User refuses to accept the storage of Cookies in his/her terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those stored there, the User is informed that his/her navigation and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when https://www.knuckle.rocks/ or one of its service providers cannot recognise, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

Where applicable, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ declines all responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of the Site and any services offered by https://www.knuckle.rocks/, resulting from (i) the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for https://www.knuckle.rocks/ to record or consult the Cookies necessary for their functioning due to the User's choice. For the management of Cookies and the User's choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will show how the User can modify his or her wishes regarding Cookies.

At any time, the User may choose to express and modify his or her wishes with regard to Cookies. https://www.knuckle.rocks/ may also use the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the https://www.knuckle.rocks/ Website or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to navigate on the https://www.knuckle.rocks/ Website or mobile application, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also deposit cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only deposited on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing your navigation on the Website or mobile application of https://www.knuckle.rocks/. At any time, the User may nevertheless revoke his or her consent to https://www.knuckle.rocks/ depositing this type of cookie.

Article 9.2. INTERNET TAGS

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ may occasionally employ web beacons (also known as "tags," "action tags," "single-pixel GIFs," "clear GIFs," "invisible GIFs," and "one-to-one GIFs") and deploy them through a web analytics partner that may be located (and therefore store information about them, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in the online advertisements that allow users to access the Site and on the various pages of the Site.
This technology allows https://www.knuckle.rocks/ to evaluate visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on Site activity for https://www.knuckle.rocks/, and provide other services related to the use of the Site and the Internet.

10. Applicable law and jurisdiction.
Any dispute relating to the use of the site https://www.knuckle.rocks/ is subject to French law.
Apart from cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Mulhouse

Définitions

Client : tout professionnel ou personne physique capable au sens des articles 1123 et suivants du Code civil, ou personne morale, qui visite le Site objet des présente conditions générales.
Prestations et Services : https://www.knuckle.rocks/ met à disposition des Clients :

Contenu : Ensemble des éléments constituants l’information présente sur le Site du Client, notamment textes – images – vidéos.

Informations clients : Ci après dénommé « Information (s) » qui correspondent à l’ensemble des données personnelles susceptibles d’être détenues par https://www.knuckle.rocks/ pour la gestion de votre compte, de la gestion de la relation client et à des fin d’analyses et de statistiques.

Utilisateur : Internaute se connectant, utilisant le site susnommé.

Informations personnelles : « Les informations qui permettent, sous quelque forme que ce soit, directement ou non, l’identification des personnes physiques auxquelles elles s’appliquent » (article 4 de la loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978).

Les termes « données à caractère personnel », « personne concernée », « sous traitant » et « données sensibles » ont le sens défini par le Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données (RGPD : n° 2016-679)

1. Présentation du site internet.
En vertu de l’article 6 de la loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique, il est précisé aux utilisateurs du site internet https://www.knuckle.rocks/ l’identité des différents intervenants dans le cadre de sa réalisation et de son suivi:

Propriétaire : KNUCKLE ROCKS PROD – 2 RUE LOUIS PASTEUR 68100 MULHOUSE

Responsable publication : KNUCKLE ROCKS PROD – contact@knuckle.rocks
Le responsable publication est une personne physique ou une personne morale.
Webmaster : Loïc Haas – www.haas-info.com
Hébergeur : ovh – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix 1007
Délégué à la protection des données : KNUCKLE ROCKS PROD – contact@knuckle.rocks

2. Conditions générales d’utilisation du site et des services proposés.
Le Site constitue une œuvre de l’esprit protégée par les dispositions du Code de la Propriété Intellectuelle et des Réglementations Internationales applicables.
Le Client ne peut en aucune manière réutiliser, céder ou exploiter pour son propre compte tout ou partie des éléments ou travaux du Site.

L’utilisation du site https://www.knuckle.rocks/ implique l’acceptation pleine et entière des conditions générales d’utilisation ci-après décrites. Ces conditions d’utilisation sont susceptibles d’être modifiées ou complétées à tout moment, les utilisateurs du site https://www.knuckle.rocks/ sont donc invités à les consulter de manière régulière.

Ce site internet est normalement accessible à tout moment aux utilisateurs. Une interruption pour raison de maintenance technique peut être toutefois décidée par https://www.knuckle.rocks/, qui s’efforcera alors de communiquer préalablement aux utilisateurs les dates et heures de l’intervention.
Le site web https://www.knuckle.rocks/ est mis à jour régulièrement par https://www.knuckle.rocks/ responsable. De la même façon, les mentions légales peuvent être modifiées à tout moment : elles s’imposent néanmoins à l’utilisateur qui est invité à s’y référer le plus souvent possible afin d’en prendre connaissance.

3. Description des services fournis.
Le site internet https://www.knuckle.rocks/ a pour objet de fournir une information concernant l’ensemble des activités de la société.
https://www.knuckle.rocks/ s’efforce de fournir sur le site https://www.knuckle.rocks/ des informations aussi précises que possible. Toutefois, il ne pourra être tenu responsable des oublis, des inexactitudes et des carences dans la mise à jour, qu’elles soient de son fait ou du fait des tiers partenaires qui lui fournissent ces informations.

Toutes les informations indiquées sur le site https://www.knuckle.rocks/ sont données à titre indicatif, et sont susceptibles d’évoluer. Par ailleurs, les renseignements figurant sur le site https://www.knuckle.rocks/ ne sont pas exhaustifs. Ils sont donnés sous réserve de modifications ayant été apportées depuis leur mise en ligne.

4. Limitations contractuelles sur les données techniques.
Le site utilise la technologie JavaScript.

Le site Internet ne pourra être tenu responsable de dommages matériels liés à l’utilisation du site. De plus, l’utilisateur du site s’engage à accéder au site en utilisant un matériel récent, ne contenant pas de virus et avec un navigateur de dernière génération mis-à-jour
Le site https://www.knuckle.rocks/ est hébergé chez un prestataire sur le territoire de l’Union Européenne conformément aux dispositions du Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données (RGPD : n° 2016-679)

L’objectif est d’apporter une prestation qui assure le meilleur taux d’accessibilité. L’hébergeur assure la continuité de son service 24 Heures sur 24, tous les jours de l’année. Il se réserve néanmoins la possibilité d’interrompre le service d’hébergement pour les durées les plus courtes possibles notamment à des fins de maintenance, d’amélioration de ses infrastructures, de défaillance de ses infrastructures ou si les Prestations et Services génèrent un trafic réputé anormal.

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ et l’hébergeur ne pourront être tenus responsables en cas de dysfonctionnement du réseau Internet, des lignes téléphoniques ou du matériel informatique et de téléphonie lié notamment à l’encombrement du réseau empêchant l’accès au serveur.

5. Propriété intellectuelle et contrefaçons.
https://www.knuckle.rocks/ est propriétaire des droits de propriété intellectuelle et détient les droits d’usage sur tous les éléments accessibles sur le site internet, notamment les textes, images, graphismes, logos, vidéos, icônes et sons.
Toute reproduction, représentation, modification, publication, adaptation de tout ou partie des éléments du site, quel que soit le moyen ou le procédé utilisé, est interdite, sauf autorisation écrite préalable de : https://www.knuckle.rocks/.

Toute exploitation non autorisée du site ou de l’un quelconque des éléments qu’il contient sera considérée comme constitutive d’une contrefaçon et poursuivie conformément aux dispositions des articles L.335-2 et suivants du Code de Propriété Intellectuelle.

6. Limitations de responsabilité.
https://www.knuckle.rocks/ agit en tant qu’éditeur du site. https://www.knuckle.rocks/  est responsable de la qualité et de la véracité du Contenu qu’il publie.

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ ne pourra être tenu responsable des dommages directs et indirects causés au matériel de l’utilisateur, lors de l’accès au site internet https://www.knuckle.rocks/, et résultant soit de l’utilisation d’un matériel ne répondant pas aux spécifications indiquées au point 4, soit de l’apparition d’un bug ou d’une incompatibilité.

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ ne pourra également être tenu responsable des dommages indirects (tels par exemple qu’une perte de marché ou perte d’une chance) consécutifs à l’utilisation du site https://www.knuckle.rocks/.
Des espaces interactifs (possibilité de poser des questions dans l’espace contact) sont à la disposition des utilisateurs. https://www.knuckle.rocks/ se réserve le droit de supprimer, sans mise en demeure préalable, tout contenu déposé dans cet espace qui contreviendrait à la législation applicable en France, en particulier aux dispositions relatives à la protection des données. Le cas échéant, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ se réserve également la possibilité de mettre en cause la responsabilité civile et/ou pénale de l’utilisateur, notamment en cas de message à caractère raciste, injurieux, diffamant, ou pornographique, quel que soit le support utilisé (texte, photographie …).

7. Gestion des données personnelles.
Le Client est informé des réglementations concernant la communication marketing, la loi du 21 Juin 2014 pour la confiance dans l’Economie Numérique, la Loi Informatique et Liberté du 06 Août 2004 ainsi que du Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données (RGPD : n° 2016-679).

7.1 Responsables de la collecte des données personnelles

Pour les Données Personnelles collectées dans le cadre de la création du compte personnel de l’Utilisateur et de sa navigation sur le Site, le responsable du traitement des Données Personnelles est : KNUCKLE ROCKS PROD. https://www.knuckle.rocks/est représenté par LOIC HAAS, son représentant légal

En tant que responsable du traitement des données qu’il collecte, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ s’engage à respecter le cadre des dispositions légales en vigueur. Il lui appartient notamment au Client d’établir les finalités de ses traitements de données, de fournir à ses prospects et clients, à partir de la collecte de leurs consentements, une information complète sur le traitement de leurs données personnelles et de maintenir un registre des traitements conforme à la réalité.
Chaque fois que https://www.knuckle.rocks/ traite des Données Personnelles, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ prend toutes les mesures raisonnables pour s’assurer de l’exactitude et de la pertinence des Données Personnelles au regard des finalités pour lesquelles https://www.knuckle.rocks/ les traite.

7.2 Finalité des données collectées

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ est susceptible de traiter tout ou partie des données :

    • pour permettre la navigation sur le Site et la gestion et la traçabilité des prestations et services commandés par l’utilisateur : données de connexion et d’utilisation du Site, facturation, historique des commandes, etc.
    • pour prévenir et lutter contre la fraude informatique (spamming, hacking…) : matériel informatique utilisé pour la navigation, l’adresse IP, le mot de passe (hashé)
    • pour améliorer la navigation sur le Site : données de connexion et d’utilisation
  • pour mener des enquêtes de satisfaction facultatives sur https://www.knuckle.rocks/ : adresse email
  • pour mener des campagnes de communication (sms, mail) : numéro de téléphone, adresse email

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ ne commercialise pas vos données personnelles qui sont donc uniquement utilisées par nécessité ou à des fins statistiques et d’analyses.

7.3 Droit d’accès, de rectification et d’opposition

Conformément à la réglementation européenne en vigueur, les Utilisateurs de https://www.knuckle.rocks/ disposent des droits suivants :

    • droit d’accès (article 15 RGPD) et de rectification (article 16 RGPD), de mise à jour, de complétude des données des Utilisateurs droit de verrouillage ou d’effacement des données des Utilisateurs à caractère personnel (article 17 du RGPD), lorsqu’elles sont inexactes, incomplètes, équivoques, périmées, ou dont la collecte, l’utilisation, la communication ou la conservation est interdite
    • droit de retirer à tout moment un consentement (article 13-2c RGPD)
    • droit à la limitation du traitement des données des Utilisateurs (article 18 RGPD)
    • droit d’opposition au traitement des données des Utilisateurs (article 21 RGPD)
    • droit à la portabilité des données que les Utilisateurs auront fournies, lorsque ces données font l’objet de traitements automatisés fondés sur leur consentement ou sur un contrat (article 20 RGPD)
    • droit de définir le sort des données des Utilisateurs après leur mort et de choisir à qui https://www.knuckle.rocks/ devra communiquer (ou non) ses données à un tiers qu’ils aura préalablement désigné

Dès que https://www.knuckle.rocks/ a connaissance du décès d’un Utilisateur et à défaut d’instructions de sa part, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ s’engage à détruire ses données, sauf si leur conservation s’avère nécessaire à des fins probatoires ou pour répondre à une obligation légale.

Si l’Utilisateur souhaite savoir comment https://www.knuckle.rocks/ utilise ses Données Personnelles, demander à les rectifier ou s’oppose à leur traitement, l’Utilisateur peut contacter https://www.knuckle.rocks/ par écrit à l’adresse suivante :

KNUCKLE ROCKS PROD
2 RUE LOUIS PASTEUR 68100 MULHOUSE
Dans ce cas, l’Utilisateur doit indiquer les Données Personnelles qu’il souhaiterait que https://www.knuckle.rocks/ corrige, mette à jour ou supprime, en s’identifiant précisément avec une copie d’une pièce d’identité (carte d’identité ou passeport).

Les demandes de suppression de Données Personnelles seront soumises aux obligations qui sont imposées à https://www.knuckle.rocks/ par la loi, notamment en matière de conservation ou d’archivage des documents. Enfin, les Utilisateurs de https://www.knuckle.rocks/ peuvent déposer une réclamation auprès des autorités de contrôle, et notamment de la CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-communication des données personnelles

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ s’interdit de traiter, héberger ou transférer les Informations collectées sur ses Clients vers un pays situé en dehors de l’Union européenne ou reconnu comme « non adéquat » par la Commission européenne sans en informer préalablement le client. Pour autant, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ reste libre du choix de ses sous-traitants techniques et commerciaux à la condition qu’il présentent les garanties suffisantes au regard des exigences du Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données (RGPD : n° 2016-679).

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ s’engage à prendre toutes les précautions nécessaires afin de préserver la sécurité des Informations et notamment qu’elles ne soient pas communiquées à des personnes non autorisées. Cependant, si un incident impactant l’intégrité ou la confidentialité des Informations du Client est portée à la connaissance de https://www.knuckle.rocks/, celle-ci devra dans les meilleurs délais informer le Client et lui communiquer les mesures de corrections prises. Par ailleurs https://www.knuckle.rocks/ ne collecte aucune « données sensibles ».

Les Données Personnelles de l’Utilisateur peuvent être traitées par des filiales de https://www.knuckle.rocks/ et des sous-traitants (prestataires de services), exclusivement afin de réaliser les finalités de la présente politique.

Dans la limite de leurs attributions respectives et pour les finalités rappelées ci-dessus, les principales personnes susceptibles d’avoir accès aux données des Utilisateurs de https://www.knuckle.rocks/ sont principalement les agents de notre service client.

7.5 Types de données collectées

Concernant les utilisateurs d’un Site https://www.knuckle.rocks/, nous collectons les données suivantes qui sont indispensables au fonctionnement du service , et qui seront conservées pendant une période maximale de 9 mois après la fin de la relation contractuelle:
nom, prénom, adresse postale, email, N° de téléphone

8. Notification d’incident
Quels que soient les efforts fournis, aucune méthode de transmission sur Internet et aucune méthode de stockage électronique n’est complètement sûre. Nous ne pouvons en conséquence pas garantir une sécurité absolue.
Si nous prenions connaissance d’une brèche de la sécurité, nous avertirions les utilisateurs concernés afin qu’ils puissent prendre les mesures appropriées. Nos procédures de notification d’incident tiennent compte de nos obligations légales, qu’elles se situent au niveau national ou européen. Nous nous engageons à informer pleinement nos clients de toutes les questions relevant de la sécurité de leur compte et à leur fournir toutes les informations nécessaires pour les aider à respecter leurs propres obligations réglementaires en matière de reporting.

Aucune information personnelle de l’utilisateur du site https://www.knuckle.rocks/ n’est publiée à l’insu de l’utilisateur, échangée, transférée, cédée ou vendue sur un support quelconque à des tiers. Seule l’hypothèse du rachat de https://www.knuckle.rocks/ et de ses droits permettrait la transmission des dites informations à l’éventuel acquéreur qui serait à son tour tenu de la même obligation de conservation et de modification des données vis à vis de l’utilisateur du site https://www.knuckle.rocks/.

Sécurité

Pour assurer la sécurité et la confidentialité des Données Personnelles et des Données Personnelles de Santé, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ utilise des réseaux protégés par des dispositifs standards tels que par pare-feu, la pseudonymisation, l’encryption et mot de passe.

Lors du traitement des Données Personnelles, https://www.knuckle.rocks/prend toutes les mesures raisonnables visant à les protéger contre toute perte, utilisation détournée, accès non autorisé, divulgation, altération ou destruction.

9. Liens hypertextes « cookies » et balises (“tags”) internet
Le site https://www.knuckle.rocks/ contient un certain nombre de liens hypertextes vers d’autres sites, mis en place avec l’autorisation de https://www.knuckle.rocks/. Cependant, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ n’a pas la possibilité de vérifier le contenu des sites ainsi visités, et n’assumera en conséquence aucune responsabilité de ce fait.

Sauf si vous décidez de désactiver les cookies, vous acceptez que le site puisse les utiliser. Vous pouvez à tout moment désactiver ces cookies et ce gratuitement à partir des possibilités de désactivation qui vous sont offertes et rappelées ci-après, sachant que cela peut réduire ou empêcher l’accessibilité à tout ou partie des Services proposés par le site.

9.1. « COOKIES »

Un « cookie » est un petit fichier d’information envoyé sur le navigateur de l’Utilisateur et enregistré au sein du terminal de l’Utilisateur (ex : ordinateur, smartphone), (ci-après « Cookies »). Ce fichier comprend des informations telles que le nom de domaine de l’Utilisateur, le fournisseur d’accès Internet de l’Utilisateur, le système d’exploitation de l’Utilisateur, ainsi que la date et l’heure d’accès. Les Cookies ne risquent en aucun cas d’endommager le terminal de l’Utilisateur.

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ est susceptible de traiter les informations de l’Utilisateur concernant sa visite du Site, telles que les pages consultées, les recherches effectuées. Ces informations permettent à https://www.knuckle.rocks/ d’améliorer le contenu du Site, de la navigation de l’Utilisateur.

Les Cookies facilitant la navigation et/ou la fourniture des services proposés par le Site, l’Utilisateur peut configurer son navigateur pour qu’il lui permette de décider s’il souhaite ou non les accepter de manière à ce que des Cookies soient enregistrés dans le terminal ou, au contraire, qu’ils soient rejetés, soit systématiquement, soit selon leur émetteur. L’Utilisateur peut également configurer son logiciel de navigation de manière à ce que l’acceptation ou le refus des Cookies lui soient proposés ponctuellement, avant qu’un Cookie soit susceptible d’être enregistré dans son terminal. https://www.knuckle.rocks/ informe l’Utilisateur que, dans ce cas, il se peut que les fonctionnalités de son logiciel de navigation ne soient pas toutes disponibles.

Si l’Utilisateur refuse l’enregistrement de Cookies dans son terminal ou son navigateur, ou si l’Utilisateur supprime ceux qui y sont enregistrés, l’Utilisateur est informé que sa navigation et son expérience sur le Site peuvent être limitées. Cela pourrait également être le cas lorsque https://www.knuckle.rocks/ ou l’un de ses prestataires ne peut pas reconnaître, à des fins de compatibilité technique, le type de navigateur utilisé par le terminal, les paramètres de langue et d’affichage ou le pays depuis lequel le terminal semble connecté à Internet.

Le cas échéant, https://www.knuckle.rocks/ décline toute responsabilité pour les conséquences liées au fonctionnement dégradé du Site et des services éventuellement proposés par https://www.knuckle.rocks/, résultant (i) du refus de Cookies par l’Utilisateur (ii) de l’impossibilité pour https://www.knuckle.rocks/ d’enregistrer ou de consulter les Cookies nécessaires à leur fonctionnement du fait du choix de l’Utilisateur. Pour la gestion des Cookies et des choix de l’Utilisateur, la configuration de chaque navigateur est différente. Elle est décrite dans le menu d’aide du navigateur, qui permettra de savoir de quelle manière l’Utilisateur peut modifier ses souhaits en matière de Cookies.

À tout moment, l’Utilisateur peut faire le choix d’exprimer et de modifier ses souhaits en matière de Cookies. https://www.knuckle.rocks/ pourra en outre faire appel aux services de prestataires externes pour l’aider à recueillir et traiter les informations décrites dans cette section.

Enfin, en cliquant sur les icônes dédiées aux réseaux sociaux Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin et Google Plus figurant sur le Site de https://www.knuckle.rocks/ ou dans son application mobile et si l’Utilisateur a accepté le dépôt de cookies en poursuivant sa navigation sur le Site Internet ou l’application mobile de https://www.knuckle.rocks/, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin et Google Plus peuvent également déposer des cookies sur vos terminaux (ordinateur, tablette, téléphone portable).

Ces types de cookies ne sont déposés sur vos terminaux qu’à condition que vous y consentiez, en continuant votre navigation sur le Site Internet ou l’application mobile de https://www.knuckle.rocks/. À tout moment, l’Utilisateur peut néanmoins revenir sur son consentement à ce que https://www.knuckle.rocks/ dépose ce type de cookies.

Article 9.2. BALISES (“TAGS”) INTERNET

https://www.knuckle.rocks/ peut employer occasionnellement des balises Internet (également appelées « tags », ou balises d’action, GIF à un pixel, GIF transparents, GIF invisibles et GIF un à un) et les déployer par l’intermédiaire d’un partenaire spécialiste d’analyses Web susceptible de se trouver (et donc de stocker les informations correspondantes, y compris l’adresse IP de l’Utilisateur) dans un pays étranger.

Ces balises sont placées à la fois dans les publicités en ligne permettant aux internautes d’accéder au Site, et sur les différentes pages de celui-ci.
Cette technologie permet à https://www.knuckle.rocks/ d’évaluer les réponses des visiteurs face au Site et l’efficacité de ses actions (par exemple, le nombre de fois où une page est ouverte et les informations consultées), ainsi que l’utilisation de ce Site par l’Utilisateur.

Le prestataire externe pourra éventuellement recueillir des informations sur les visiteurs du Site et d’autres sites Internet grâce à ces balises, constituer des rapports sur l’activité du Site à l’attention de https://www.knuckle.rocks/, et fournir d’autres services relatifs à l’utilisation de celui-ci et d’Internet.

10. Droit applicable et attribution de juridiction.
Tout litige en relation avec l’utilisation du site https://www.knuckle.rocks/ est soumis au droit français.
En dehors des cas où la loi ne le permet pas, il est fait attribution exclusive de juridiction aux tribunaux compétents de Mulhouse